Bid Publish Date
04-Sep-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
10-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹57,898
Value
₹28,94,945
Location
Progress
Municipal Corporation invites bids for B/I of 01 no. 12 inch x 8 inch 304. 80 x 203. 20 mm i/d deep bore tubewell in lieu of low-discharge/abandoned t/well no. 3 at Mauli Jagran complex, U. T. , Chandigarh, by percussion-cum-reverse rotary drilling rig method or any other method of latest tech. in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹3,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Public Health Estate Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
04-09-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
04-09-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
10-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
75
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹28,94,945
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender