TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: BMC FOR HP BYPASS SYSTEM OF NTPC BONGAIGAON in KOKRAJHAR, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

NTPC Limited announces a tender for BMC FOR HP BYPASS SYSTEM OF NTPC BONGAIGAON in KOKRAJHAR, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Serv - Others

Contract Form

Service

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-3

Bid Opening Place

UNIFIED SHARED SERVICES CENTER NAVA RAIPUR 492018

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-3 Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332395 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111381_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Service Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Duly Signed and Stamped IFB and PO Copies for Price Justification .pdf Duly Signed and Stamped Scope of Work .pdf Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title BMC FOR HP BYPASS SYSTEM OF NTPC BONGAIGAON Work Description BMC FOR HP BYPASS SYSTEM OF NTPC BONGAIGAON NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Serv - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location NTPC Bongaigaon Pincode 783369 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place UNIFIED SHARED SERVICES CENTER NAVA RAIPUR 492018 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Biennial maintenance contract for HPBP system at NTPC Bongaigaon 453.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDoc.rar Tender Documents 8672.39 2 BOQ BOQ_114611.xls BOQ 379.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name S Laxmi Narayana SR.MANAGER (USSC C and M) Address UNIFIED SHARED SERVICES CENTER, CBD BUILDING BLOCK C, 9th FLOOR, SECTOR 21, TUTA, ATAL NAGAR-NAVA RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH 492018   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data