TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Const of Street and Drain from Ho Bittu to Tirlochan, Ho Amit to Niranjan, Niranjan to Rajinder Kaur Aaya singh to Ajit in Patari mohalla and Street and P/L of Rcc pipe from Vivek agarwal to Vishawkarma Mandir, Street alongwith Govt school W05 Recall in YAMUNANAGAR, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

Bid End Date

26-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹62,000

Value

₹31,52,974

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm
AwardPending

Haryana Government announces a tender for Const of Street and Drain from Ho Bittu to Tirlochan, Ho Amit to Niranjan, Niranjan to Rajinder Kaur Aaya singh to Ajit in Patari mohalla and Street and P/L of Rcc pipe from Vivek agarwal to Vishawkarma Mandir, Street alongwith Govt school W05 Recall in YAMUNANAGAR, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 26-08-2026 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Yamunanagar

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Yamunanagar Tender Reference Number 20263F11C4C6 0A39 483C 8850 8E79B1F15657288ULB Tender ID 2026_HRY_538148_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL BID .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 62,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Const of Street and Drain from Ho Bittu to Tirlochan, Ho Amit to Niranjan, Niranjan to Rajinder Kaur Aaya singh to Ajit in Patari mohalla and Street and P/L of Rcc pipe from Vivek agarwal to Vishawkarma Mandir, Street alongwith Govt school W05 Recall Work Description Const of Street and Drain from Ho Bittu to Tirlochan, Ho Amit to Niranjan, Niranjan to Rajinder Kaur Aaya singh to Ajit in Patari mohalla and Street and P/L of Rcc pipe from Vivek agarwal to Vishawkarma Mandir, Street alongwith Govt school W05 Recall NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 31,52,974 Product Category Civil Works Sub category CIVIL WORK  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 145  Location Jagadhari Pincode 135001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 998.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_617320.xls BOQDOC 306.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 CORRIGENDUM TENDER DUE DATE EXTENDED Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Vikas Dhiman Address Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

145

Bid Submission Start

03-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

03-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

26-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹31,52,974

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1