Bid Publish Date
20-Nov-2025, 4:00 pm
Bid End Date
01-Dec-2025, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹26,350
Value
₹13,17,309
Location
Progress
Himachal Urban Development Authority announces a tender for Construction of Govt ITI Bani Tehsil Barsar Distt Hamirpur HP SH Development of ground ie channelization of nallah paver work and construction of 2Nos toilets and 01No septic tank for 50 users including soak pit and WS SI work in HAMIRPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-12-2025 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,770
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
21-11-2025 11:30:00
Document Download Start
21-11-2025 11:30:00
Document Download End
01-12-2025 17:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer to tender documents
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
EE HIMUDA Divn Mandi
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE