TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: RMO Electrical , Mechanical Services in various Residential Building at Lok Niwas Marg , LG Secretariate under M-4512 (SH- Miscellaneous Electrical Installations Work in CCTV , allied Room at LG Secretariate). in CENTRAL, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹24,941

Value

₹12,47,036

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public Works Department invites bids for RMO Electrical, Mechanical Services in various Residential Building at Lok Niwas Marg, LG Secretariate under M-4512 (SH- Miscellaneous Electrical Installations Work in CCTV, allied Room at LG Secretariate). in CENTRAL, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹12,47,036

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EEE PWDEMDM-451, G.F. MSO Bldg. New Delhi

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||CE/SE/M4-M45||EE/M451

Bid Opening Place

EEE PWD DHC and ND/Central G.F. MSO Bldg. ND

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||CE/SE/M4-M45||EE/M451 Tender Reference Number 119/EE(E)/PWDDHC,ND/C/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWD_297663_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of EMD .pdf Scanned copy of CPWD registered contractor shall upload the enlistment order .pdf Scanned Copy of Certificate of registration of GST .pdf Scanned Copy of GST Registration Certificate of the State as per NIT in page no.6 .pdf Scanned Copy of receipt for deposition of original EMD as per NIT in page no.6 .pdf Scanned copy of Valid Electrical License as per NIT in page no.6 .pdf Scanned copy of PAN Card as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of Certificates of Work Experience For non CPWD registered contractor only .pdf Scanned copy of Affidavit as per clause 1.2.2 of CPWD 6 for non CPWD registered only .pdf Scanned copy of average financial turnover as per NIT in page no.6 for non CPWD contractor only .pdf Scannedcopyof Should not have incurred any loss as per NIT in page no.6for non CPWD contractor only .pdf Scanned copy of Should have a Solvency as per NIT in page no.6 for non CPWD contractor only .pdf ScannedCopyof bidder hasnot obtained GSTregistration inState as per NIT forCPWD, non CPWD contractor .pdf Read carefully Note as per NIT in page no.6,7 for CPWD and non CPWD contractor .pdf 2 Finance Pricebid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 24,941 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To EEE PWDEMDM-451, G.F. MSO Bldg. New Delhi EMD Payable At EEE PWD DHC and ND/Central G.F. MSO Bldg. ND     Work Item Details Title RMO Electrical , Mechanical Services in various Residential Building at Lok Niwas Marg , LG Secretariate under M-4512 (SH- Miscellaneous Electrical Installations Work in CCTV , allied Room at LG Secretariate). Work Description RMO Electrical , Mechanical Services in various Residential Building at Lok Niwas Marg , LG Secretariate under M-4512 (SH- Miscellaneous Electrical Installations Work in CCTV , allied Room at LG Secretariate). NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,47,036 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category Electrical works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location New Delhi Pincode 110002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EEE PWD DHC and ND/Central G.F. MSO Bldg. ND Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2820.93 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396603.xls BOQ 390.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer (E) Address EEE PWD DHC and ND/Central G.F. MSO Bldg. ND   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data