TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Multifunction Machine MFM (V2),Multifunction Machine MFM (V2), in KENDUJHAR, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

05-Mar-2025, 12:22 pm

Bid End Date

19-Mar-2025, 1:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue05-Mar-2025, 12:22 pm
Technical03-Jun-2025, 4:03 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Director, agriculture & Food Production, Bhubaneswar has released a public tender for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2), Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2) in KENDUJHAR, ODISHA. Quantity: 56. Submission Deadline: 19-03-2025 13: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50006-03-2025 09:33:58
2
GLOBAL   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R5 5600G Win11P 16512SSD3 21.5"IPS18-03-2025 22:31:21
3
M/S UTKAL COMPUTER CARE   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD11 21.5"18-03-2025 23:45:48
4
OMTRON POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD3 21.5"14-03-2025 14:33:02
5
RV ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R5 5600G Win11P 161512SSD5 21.5"18-03-2025 22:32:41

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M/S UTKAL COMPUTER CARE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Multifunction Machine MFM (V2),Multifunction Machine MFM (V2),
L2
GLOBAL   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Multifunction Machine MFM (V2),Multifunction Machine MFM (V2),

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

56

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

11

OEM Avg. Turnover

84

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) , Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) , Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS EMPOWERMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-7606365.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

13-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

19-Mar-2025, 7:30 am

Opening Date

19-Mar-2025, 8:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer