TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Engagement of Contractor for Operation and Maintenance of 08 No HNM in JHANSI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹2,00,000

Value

₹30,00,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for National Highways Authority of India Engagement of Contractor for Operation and Maintenance of 08 No HNM in JHANSI, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Highways

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹30,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NHAI

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

National Highways Authority of India

Organization Chain

National Highways Authority of India||RO-Lucknow(W) - NHAI||Jhansi - NHAI

Bid Opening Place

Jhansi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Highways Authority of India||RO-Lucknow(W) - NHAI||Jhansi - NHAI Tender Reference Number NHAI/PIU-Jhansi/Highway Nest Mini/CA/02 Tender ID 2026_NHAI_288229_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 NEFT 2 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical1 .pdf Technical2 .pdf Technical3 .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Fee Payable To NHAI Fee Payable At Jhansi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NHAI EMD Payable At Jhansi     Work Item Details Title Engagement of Contractor for Operation and Maintenance of 08 No HNM Work Description Engagement of Contractor for Operation and Maintenance of 08 No HNM NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 30,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Highways Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location work Pincode 284003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Jhansi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 689.54 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents bid.rar Documents 624.12   Tender Inviting Authority Name PD Jhansi Address PIU Jhansi   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data