TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Contract for Supply and Apply of Airseal in Boiler and Auxiliaries in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹2,00,000

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for NTPC Limited Contract for Supply and Apply of Airseal in Boiler and Auxiliaries during Unit 1 and 3 Overhauling at NTPC Bongaigaon Thermal Power in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

31-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-1

Bid Opening Place

Western Region Head QuartersII

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-1 Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG1/9900330200 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110502_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Scanned Fee Details .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Technical Documents work orders .pdf Financial Documents .pdf 3 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Contract for Supply and Apply of Airseal in Boiler and Auxiliaries Work Description Contract for Supply and Apply of Airseal in Boiler and Auxiliaries during Unit 1 and 3 Overhauling at NTPC Bongaigaon Thermal Power NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Western Region Head QuartersII Plot No. -87, Secto Pincode 492018 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Western Region Head QuartersII Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1048.54 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD9900330200.rar Tender Documents 20244.36 2 BOQ BOQ_113730.xls boq 326.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 BOD ext 3 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sr Manager Address Western Region Head QuartersII Plot No. -87, Sector-24, Atal RAIPUR 492018   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data