TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Request for Proposal for Selection of Agency for Providing Facility Management Services for Operation, Maintenance, Monitoring and Management of SCADA Infrastructure such as SCADA Control Centres, DRC, Substations and other locations in JBVNL in RANCHI, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹4,09,696

Value

₹2,04,84,800

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

JSEB invites bids for Request for Proposal for Selection of Agency for Providing Facility Management Services for Operation, Maintenance, Monitoring and Management of SCADA Infrastructure such as SCADA Control Centres, DRC, Substations and other locations in JBVNL in RANCHI, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Information Technology

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹2,04,84,800

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

JSEB

Organization Chain

JSEB||JBVNL||GM (IT), JBVNL.||DGM (OT OPERATION), JBVNL.

Bid Opening Place

IT Cell, JBVNL, Ranchi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain JSEB||JBVNL||GM (IT), JBVNL.||DGM (OT OPERATION), JBVNL. Tender Reference Number 217/PR/JBVNL/26-27 Tender ID 2026_JSEB_117843_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Documents .pdf 2 Finance Financial Document .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,09,696 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Request for Proposal for Selection of Agency for Providing Facility Management Services for Operation, Maintenance, Monitoring and Management of SCADA Infrastructure such as SCADA Control Centres, DRC, Substations and other locations in JBVNL Work Description Request for Proposal for Selection of Agency for Providing Facility Management Services for Operation, Maintenance, Monitoring and Management of SCADA Infrastructure such as SCADA Control Centres, DRC, Substations and other locations in JBVNL NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,04,84,800 Product Category Information Technology Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Ranchi, Dhanbad, Jamshedpur Pincode 834004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IT Cell, JBVNL, Ranchi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 86.44 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NITSCADAFMS.pdf Tender Documents 1093.41   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM (IT) Address JBVNL HQ, Engineering Building, HEC, Dhurwa, Ranchi, 834004   Back

Categories 14

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data