Bid Publish Date
06-Jul-2026, 6:30 am
Bid End Date
04-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹44,000
Value
₹64,54,748
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Shipping Corporation of India Ltd Empanelment of Ship repair workshops and fixation of repair tariff for Supply of Mechanical Seals at Mumbai in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Empanelment
Tender Fee
₹1,770
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Buy
Bid Submission Start
06-07-2026 12:00:00
Document Download Start
06-07-2026 12:00:00
Document Download End
04-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹64,54,748
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
THE SHIPPING CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD.,
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender