TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Supply of a Goods Category Vehicle, with seating capacity up to 5 persons, engine capacity above 1500 CC, suitable for material transportation and for use in Electrical Section, Kumily in IDUKKI, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

22-Jun-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹500

Value

₹6,70,950

Progress

Issue22-Jun-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Kerala State Electricity Board Supply of a Goods Category Vehicle, with seating capacity up to 5 persons, engine capacity above 1500 CC, suitable for material transportation and for use in Electrical Section, Kumily. in IDUKKI, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹472

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Transportation Works/Services

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

22-06-2026 11:15:00

Document Download Start

22-06-2026 11:10:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹6,70,950

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution Central)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Thodupuzha||EE Electrical Div Peerumade

Bid Opening Place

Peermade

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution Central)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Thodupuzha||EE Electrical Div Peerumade Tender Reference Number EDP/Etender-01/2026-27/RT Tender ID 2026_KSEB_856851_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Agreement on plain paper accompanying tender .pdf Certificate of registration of vehicle and Insurance .pdf Copy of Taxi permit and Fitness .pdf Tax Remittance certificate .pdf Willingness of the actual owner of the vehicle to let out the vehicle. .pdf Copy of PAN card, First page of Bank Account Pass Book and identity card .pdf BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 767] Tender Fee in ₹ 472 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of a Goods Category Vehicle, with seating capacity up to 5 persons, engine capacity above 1500 CC, suitable for material transportation and for use in Electrical Section, Kumily Work Description Supply of a Goods Category Vehicle, with seating capacity up to 5 persons, engine capacity above 1500 CC, suitable for material transportation and for use in Electrical Section, Kumily. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,70,950 Product Category Transportation Works/Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Kumily Pincode 685531 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Peermade Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Jun-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Jun-2026 11:10 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 22-Jun-2026 11:10 AM Clarification End Date 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 22-Jun-2026 11:15 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 276.42 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TDKMLYNEW.pdf Tender Documents 457.92 2 BOQ BOQ_1448248.xls BoQ 253.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension upto 09.9.2026 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address O/o The Executive Engineer Electrical Division Peermade   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data