TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Construction of machine drilled Deep Borewell at Village Wagub in the land of Farooq Ahmad Lone SO.Gh. Mohd Lone and others in BARAMULLA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹5,008

Value

₹2,50,395

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

AGRICULTURE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT announces a tender for Construction of machine drilled Deep Borewell at Village Wagub in the land of Farooq Ahmad Lone SO. Gh. Mohd Lone and others in BARAMULLA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹250

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,50,395

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

ASSISTANT SOIL CONSERVATION OFFICER BARAMULLA

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

AGRICULTURE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT||Agriculture Department Jammu and Kashmir||Directorate Agriculture Kashmir||Department of Agriculture District Baramulla

Bid Opening Place

ASSISTANT SOIL CONSERVATION OFFICER BARAMULLA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain AGRICULTURE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT||Agriculture Department Jammu and Kashmir||Directorate Agriculture Kashmir||Department of Agriculture District Baramulla Tender Reference Number 11/ASCO/BLA/2026-27 Dt 25/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_APD_322466_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) 5 Fixed deposit 6 Saving Certificates 7 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Documents as per NIT .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 250] Tender Fee in ₹ 250 Fee Payable To Account Head 0401 Fee Payable At ASSISTANT SOIL CONSERVATION OFFICER BARAMULLA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,008 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To ASSISTANT SOIL CONSERVATION OFFICER BARAMULLA EMD Payable At ASSISTANT SOIL CONSERVATION OFFICER BARAMULLA     Work Item Details Title Construction of machine drilled Deep Borewell at Village Wagub in the land of Farooq Ahmad Lone SO.Gh. Mohd Lone and others Work Description Construction of machine drilled Deep Borewell at Village Wagub in the land of Farooq Ahmad Lone SO.Gh. Mohd Lone and others NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,50,395 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Construction of machine drilled Deep Bor Pincode 193101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ASSISTANT SOIL CONSERVATION OFFICER BARAMULLA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 59.94 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1081447.xls BOQ 338.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name ASSISTANT SOIL CONSERVATION OFFICER BARAMULLA Address ASSISTANT SOIL CONSERVATION OFFICER BARAMULLA   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data