TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Construction of Sports Stadium at village Pichopa Kalan, in Provincial Division, PWD BandR Ch. Dadri in Dadri Distt. (CM announcement no. 24354 dated 06.11.2018) (Re-invite) in CHARKI DADRI, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 9:50 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹21,74,000

Value

₹10,86,94,140

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 9:50 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government has released a public tender for Construction of Sports Stadium in CHARKI DADRI, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹20,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

540

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 15:20:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 15:20:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per CBD

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,86,94,140

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE Bhiwani||EE PD Charkhidadri

Bid Opening Place

PD Charkhi Dadri

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE Bhiwani||EE PD Charkhidadri Tender Reference Number 2026B73D3481 255E 43C0 A066 72F0285CF9B4613BAR Tender ID 2026_HRY_543141_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bid .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 21,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 20,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 21,74,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Sports Stadium at village Pichopa Kalan, in Provincial Division, PWD BandR Ch. Dadri in Dadri Distt. (CM announcement no. 24354 dated 06.11.2018) (Re-invite) Work Description Construction of Sports Stadium NDA/Pre Qualification As per CBD Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,86,94,147 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Building work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 540  Location PICHOPA KALAN Pincode 127306 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PD Charkhi Dadri Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 03:20 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:20 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:20 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD 966.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622644.xls BOQ 334.00 2 Other Document OT0166297.pdf OTDOC 373.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name GURCHARAN SINGH Address PD Charkhi Dadri   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data