TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd GASKET CASING DMW etc Tender Mumbai Maharashtra 2026

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 10:46 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 2:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 10:46 pm
Corrigendum31-Aug-2026
AwardPending

Tender Overview

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd invites bids for a range of pump components including GASKET CASING DMW PN C1G1, IMPELLER DMW PN R111, SHAFT WITH KEYS LOCK NUTS DMW PN R211, SLEEVE SHAFT DMW PN R233, and assorted related parts. The procurement spans 16 items with unspecified quantities in the BOQ but emphasizes 25% optional quantity adjustments and extended delivery timing. The bidding location is MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA, and the estimated value is not disclosed. The scope centers on replacement parts for pumps with precise PN designations and OEM alignment, highlighting the need for OEM authorization and supplier capability to supply high-precision mechanical components. The distinctive clause allows post-award quantity fluctuations at contracted rates, and delivery time will be calculated from the last delivery order date, with a minimum extension rule. Unique terms include holiday listing, land border declaration, and Nil deviation sheets, underscoring compliance with BPCL’s procurement discipline.

Technical Specifications & Requirements

  • Product categories: GASKET CASING, IMPELLER, SHAFT WITH KEYS, LOCK NUTS, SLEEVE SHAFT, O RING, CASING WITH COVER, ISOLATOR BEARING, WEAR RING, and related DMW PN components
  • Delivery terms: Delivery period starts from the last date of original delivery order; option quantity may extend delivery time; minimum extension is 30 days; extended delivery per original period if required
  • Compliance clauses: OEM Authorization Letter required; Nil Commercial & Technical Deviation Sheets; Land Border Declaration; Holiday Listing Declaration
  • BOQ status: 16 items listed with no explicit quantities in the data

Terms, Conditions & Eligibility

  • EMD/financials: Not disclosed in the provided data
  • Option clause: Quantity may increase/decrease by up to 25% of bid/contract quantity
  • Delivery: Calculated extension rule applies; minimum 30 days; extensions may occur during currency
  • Documentation: Mandatory OEM Authorization Letter; Holiday Listing; Land Border Declaration; Nil Deviation Sheets
  • Conformance: Bidders must comply with all Buyer Added Terms and Conditions

Key Specifications

  • Product/service names and categories: GASKET CASING DMW PN C1G1, IMPELLER DMW PN R111, SHAFT WITH KEYS DMW PN R211, SLEEVE SHAFT DMW PN R233, WEAR RING components, CASING WITH COVER DMW PN C711, ISOLATOR BEARING B218, O RINGS C501/C502

  • Quantities/values: 16 items listed; exact quantities not provided in BOQ

  • EMD/estimated value: Not disclosed in data

  • Category/type: Pump component spares for BPCL; DMW PN designations indicate specific parts

  • Delivery terms: 25% quantity option; minimum 30 days extension; delivery starts after last order date

  • Quality/standards: OEM Authorization required; Nil deviation sheets; border declarations; holiday declaration

Terms & Conditions

  • Quantity adjustment up to 25% at contract placement and during currency

  • OEM Authorization required; Nil Commercial/Technical Deviation Sheets

  • Delivery timeline linked to last delivery order date with minimum 30 days extension

Important Clauses

Delivery Schedule

Delivery period begins from the last date of original delivery order; if option is exercised, additional time = (Increased quantity ÷ Original quantity) × Original delivery period, minimum 30 days

Payment Terms

Not specified in provided data

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

Not specified in provided data

Bidder Eligibility

  • OEM authorization and capability to supply DMW PN components

  • Compliance with BPCL Buyer Added Terms and Conditions

  • Evidence of experience in supplying similar pump components

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

26

Category

31.74.10.241.5-GASKET CASING DMW PN C1G1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

31.74.10.241.5-GASKET CASING DMW PN C1G1 , 31.74.10.326.5-IMPELLER DMW PN R111 , 31.74.10.726.5- SHAFT WITH KEYS LOCK NUTS DMW PN R211 , 31.74.10.727.5-SLEEVE SHAFT DMW PN R233 , 31.74.10.901.5-WEARING FRONT IMPELLER DMW PN R141 , 31.74.10.902.5-WEARING BACK IMPELLER DMW PN R142 , 31.74.10.903.5-WEARING FRONT CASE DMW PN C711 , 31.74.05.241.5-GASKET CASING DMW PN C1G1 , 31.74.05.726.5-SHAFT WITH KEYS LOCK NUTS DMW PN R211 , 31.74.05.727.5-SLEEVE SHAFT DMW PN R233 , 31.74.05.903.5-CASING WITH CASING COVER 91NP225 DMW , 31.74.05.516.5-O RING DMW PN C501 , 31.74.05.517.5-O RING DMW PN C502 , 31.74.27.001.5- CASING WITH COVER DMW PN C111 C531 , 31.74.05.327.5- ISOLATOR BEARING DMW PN B218 , 31.74.05.905.5- IMPELLER WEAR RING DMW PN R141

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 30 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

168

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Mumbai Suburban

Delivery Pincodes

400071

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Yash Kanhaiyalal Chaudhari400071,BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPN LTD MUMBAI REFINERY , MAHUL , CHEMBURMumbai SuburbanMaharashtra4000712168-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GASBHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-9735234.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

31-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

04-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

Opening Date

04-Sep-2026, 9:00 am

#2

Update

24-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

31-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Opening Date

31-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 16 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#10

31.74.10.241.5-GASKET CASING DMW PN C1G1

As per tender 1000462037

2 pc Delivery: 168 days
#20

31.74.10.326.5-IMPELLER DMW PN R111

As per tender 1000462037

1 pc Delivery: 168 days
#30

31.74.10.726.5-SHAFT WITH KEYS LOCK NUTS DMW PN R211

As per tender 1000462037

1 pc Delivery: 168 days
#40

31.74.10.727.5-SLEEVE SHAFT DMW PN R233

As per tender 1000462037

1 pc Delivery: 168 days
#50

31.74.10.901.5-WEARING FRONT IMPELLER DMW PN R141

As per tender 1000462037

2 pc Delivery: 168 days
#60

31.74.10.902.5-WEARING BACK IMPELLER DMW PN R142

As per tender 1000462037

1 pc Delivery: 168 days
#70

31.74.10.903.5-WEARING FRONT CASE DMW PN C711

As per tender 1000462037

2 pc Delivery: 168 days
#80

31.74.05.241.5-GASKET CASING DMW PN C1G1

As per tender 1000462037

3 pc Delivery: 168 days
#90

31.74.05.726.5-SHAFT WITH KEYS LOCK NUTS DMW PN R211

As per tender 1000462037

1 pc Delivery: 168 days
#100

31.74.05.727.5-SLEEVE SHAFT DMW PN R233

As per tender 1000462037

2 pc Delivery: 168 days
#110

31.74.05.903.5-CASING WITH CASING COVER 91NP225 DMW

As per tender 1000462037

1 no Delivery: 168 days
#120

31.74.05.516.5-O RING DMW PN C501

As per tender 1000462037

2 pc Delivery: 168 days
#130

31.74.05.517.5-O RING DMW PN C502

As per tender 1000462037

2 pc Delivery: 168 days
#140

31.74.27.001.5-CASING WITH COVER DMW PN C111 C531

As per tender 1000462037

1 st Delivery: 168 days
#150

31.74.05.327.5-ISOLATOR BEARING DMW PN B218

As per tender 1000462037

2 pc Delivery: 168 days
#160

31.74.05.905.5-IMPELLER WEAR RING DMW PN R141

As per tender 1000462037

2 st Delivery: 168 days

Categories 33

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

GST certificate

2

PAN card

3

Experience certificates (relevant pump components or OEM-authorized suppliers)

4

Financial statements (as required for credibility)

5

EMD/Security deposit documentation (if applicable, though not disclosed)

6

Technical bid documents demonstrating component-spec compliance

7

OEM Authorization Letter (required)

8

Holiday Listing Declaration

9

Land Border Declaration

10

Nil Commercial Deviation Sheet

11

Nil Technical Deviation Sheet