TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For BANDR/ENQ/030/JB/MAINT/ 7718/2026-27 in HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 12:10 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 12:10 pm
AwardPending

Department of Heavy Industry announces a tender for DEPLOYMENT OF HIGHLY SKILLED LABOUR FOR REPLACEMENT OF BOOM HOISTING AND LIFTING ROPE OF GABBERD CRANE AND EOT CRANES AS LABOUR CONTRACT BASIS FOR HOWRAH WORKS in HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 13: 25: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Rate Contract

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

31-07-2026 18:40:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2026 17:40:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HEAVY INDUSTRY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters

Bid Opening Place

BANDR HOWRAH OFFICE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters Tender Reference Number BANDR/ENQ/030/JB/MAINT/ 7718/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DHI_846847_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Rate Contract Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance FIN .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Bridge And Roof Co. (I) Ltd Fee Payable At Howrah Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title BANDR/ENQ/030/JB/MAINT/ 7718/2026-27 Work Description DEPLOYMENT OF HIGHLY SKILLED LABOUR FOR REPLACEMENT OF BOOM HOISTING AND LIFTING ROPE OF GABBERD CRANE AND EOT CRANES AS LABOUR CONTRACT BASIS FOR HOWRAH WORKS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category DEPLOYMENT OF HIGHLY SKILLED LABOUR FOR REPLACEMEN  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location HOWRAH WORKS Pincode 711101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BANDR HOWRAH OFFICE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 05:40 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Jul-2026 05:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Jul-2026 06:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf DEPLOYMENT OF HIGHLY SKILLED LABOUR FOR REPLACEMENT OF BOOM HOISTING AND LIFTING ROPE OF GABBERD CRANE AND EOT CRANES AS LABOUR CONTRACT BASIS FOR HOWRAH WORKS 1346.89 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents TNO170-JULY26-HOW.pdf NIT 1346.89   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum - 3 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name UDAY KUMAR DOARI Address HOWRAH OFFICE   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data