TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: E-Tender for the purchase of 47000 LDPE Tarpaulins for safe storage of paddy to be procured during KMS 2026-27, on behalf of all State Procuring Agencies (Pungrain, PSWC, Punsup and Markfed) in the State of Punjab. in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 4:45 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹94,00,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 4:45 am
AwardPending

Department of Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs announces a tender for E-Tender for the purchase of 47000 LDPE Tarpaulins for safe storage of paddy to be procured during KMS 2026-27, on behalf of all State Procuring Agencies (Pungrain, PSWC, Punsup and Markfed) in the State of Punjab. in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

21

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 10:15:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 10:15:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

20-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs

Organization Chain

Department of Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs||PUNGRAIN||Finance

Bid Opening Place

Chandigarh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs||PUNGRAIN||Finance Tender Reference Number PG/LDPETarpaulins KMS2026-27/17/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_FCSCA_173725_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Kindly upload all the required documents mentioned in the tender document .pdf 2 Finance Kindly quote rate per UNIT .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 94,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title E-Tender for the purchase of 47000 LDPE Tarpaulins for safe storage of paddy to be procured during KMS 2026-27, on behalf of all State Procuring Agencies (Pungrain, PSWC, Punsup and Markfed) in the State of Punjab. Work Description E-Tender for the purchase of 47000 LDPE Tarpaulins for safe storage of paddy to be procured during KMS 2026-27, on behalf of all State Procuring Agencies (Pungrain, PSWC, Punsup and Markfed) in the State of Punjab. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 21  Location F.O.R. across Punjab Pincode 160036 Pre Bid Meeting Place Chandigarh  Pre Bid Meeting Address Conference Hall, 1st Floor, Anaaj Bhawan, Sector-39C, Chandigarh  Pre Bid Meeting Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Chandigarh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 10:15 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 10:15 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 10:15 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 25.87 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DNIT_LDPE_Tarpaulins_KMS2026_27.pdf DNIT 310.19 2 BOQ BOQ_353611.xls Price Bid 268.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Managing Director, PUNGRAIN Address Anaaj Bhawan, Sector-39C, Chandigarh   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data