TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Repair and Maintenance of Infrastructure Assets in R-I division during 2026-27. in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹19,959

Value

₹9,97,939

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for New Delhi Municipal Council Repairing of road marking by thermoplastic paint under the jurisdiction of R-I Division. in NEW DELHI, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

20

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

45

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,97,939

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

SECRETARY NDMC

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

New Delhi Municipal Council

Organization Chain

New Delhi Municipal Council||Civil-I||R-I

Bid Opening Place

R-I Division Tilak lane New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain New Delhi Municipal Council||Civil-I||R-I Tender Reference Number 42/EE(R-I)/2026-27 (E- 215220) Tender ID 2026_NDMC_297624_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Bidder must be upload all the documents as per NIT Conditions/ Tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance SOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,959 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To SECRETARY NDMC EMD Payable At NEW DELHI     Work Item Details Title Repair and Maintenance of Infrastructure Assets in R-I division during 2026-27. Work Description Repairing of road marking by thermoplastic paint under the jurisdiction of R-I Division. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,97,939 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 45 Period Of Work(Days) 20  Location NDMC Area Pincode 110001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place R-I Division Tilak lane New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1331.07 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396552.xls BOQ 279.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER(R-I) Address R-I Division Zonal Centre Tilak lane Tilak Marg New Delhi 110001   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data