TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Procurement of spares of Reciprocating Compressor 103-K-02A/B and 103-K-04 A/B in MEDINIPUR EAST, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

IndianOil invites bids for Procurement of spares of Reciprocating Compressor 103-K-02A/B and 103-K-04 A/B in MEDINIPUR EAST, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Mechanical - All

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Refineries||Haldia Refinery||Materials

Bid Opening Place

IOCL HALDIA REFINERY(MATERIAL DEPARTMENT)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Refineries||Haldia Refinery||Materials Tender Reference Number 9040M26C17 Tender ID 2026_HR_191206_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance TENDER DOCUMENT .rar BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of spares of Reciprocating Compressor 103-K-02A/B and 103-K-04 A/B Work Description Procurement of spares of Reciprocating Compressor 103-K-02A/B and 103-K-04 A/B NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Mechanical - All Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location IOCL HALDIA REFINERY Pincode 721606 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IOCL HALDIA REFINERY(MATERIAL DEPARTMENT) Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 484.79 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 2 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 3 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 4 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 5 Tender Documents 9040M26C17.rar TENDER DOCUMENT 3105.12 6 BOQ BOQ_201495.xls PRICE BID 337.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM(MATERIAL) Address IOCL HALDIA REFINERY (MATERIAL DEPARTMENT)   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data