TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Procurement Opportunity: Fire Resisting (Insulating) Filing Cabinets (FRFC) as per IS 14561 in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

13-Nov-2025, 4:48 pm

Bid End Date

11-Dec-2025, 5:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue13-Nov-2025, 4:48 pm
Technical12-Apr-2025, 5:47 am
Financial
Award21-Dec-2025, 2:26 am

Public procurement opportunity for Bank Of Baroda Fire Resisting (Insulating) Filing Cabinets (FRFC) as per IS 14561 (Q2) in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 5 issued by. Submission Deadline: 11-12-2025 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
GUARDWEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Guardwel Model : Guardwel FRFC IS14561 - 4 Drawer04-12-2025 11:17:31
2
MAYUKH MARKETING   Under PMA
Make : GUNNEBO Model : I00008998 - SURVIVAFILE 4 FRFC KL FR-12007-12-2025 14:13:25
3
METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : METHODEX Model : METHODEX FRFC 4 DR (2 HR) V 4.1 BIS27-11-2025 12:04:35
4
RAMANANDA RAJKUMAR   Under PMA
Make : GODREJ SECURITY SOLUTIONS Model : GODREJ 2HR 4DR FIRE RESISTING FILING CABINET MT11-12-2025 15:59:32

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Fire Resisting (Insulating) Filing Cabinets (FRFC) as per IS 14561
L2
MAYUKH MARKETING (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Fire Resisting (Insulating) Filing Cabinets (FRFC) as per IS 14561
L3
RAMANANDA RAJKUMAR (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Fire Resisting (Insulating) Filing Cabinets (FRFC) as per IS 14561
L4
GUARDWEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Fire Resisting (Insulating) Filing Cabinets (FRFC) as per IS 14561

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

5

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Fire Resisting (Insulating) Filing Cabinets (FRFC) as per IS 14561 (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF FINANCEFINANCIAL SERVICES DEPARTMENTBANK OF BARODA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

GeM-Bidding-8585642.pdf

Main Document

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

04-Dec-2025

Extended Deadline

11-Dec-2025, 11:30 am

Opening Date

11-Dec-2025, 12:00 pm