TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For PROVIDING COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTENENCE CONTRACT FOR SERVERS AND SAN STORAGE in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

28-Jul-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

26-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue28-Jul-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Goa State Pollution Control Board has released a public tender for PROVIDING COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTENENCE CONTRACT FOR SERVERS AND SAN STORAGE in NORTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 26-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Goa State Pollution Control Board

Organization Chain

Goa State Pollution Control Board||Information Technology Section

Bid Opening Place

Saligao

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Goa State Pollution Control Board||Information Technology Section Tender Reference Number ITF/2015/201011/IT/10441 Tender ID 2026_GSPCB_30665_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 3,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title PROVIDING COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTENENCE CONTRACT FOR SERVERS AND SAN STORAGE Work Description PROVIDING COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTENENCE CONTRACT FOR SERVERS AND SAN STORAGE NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Saligao Pincode 403511 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Saligao Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 28-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Jul-2026 03:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 26-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Jul-2026 03:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 26-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Document 628.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31072.xls boq 329.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Member Secretary Address GOA STATE POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD Saligao   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

28-07-2026 15:10:00

Document Download Start

28-07-2026 15:05:00

Document Download End

26-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1