TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Institutional Capacity Building and Procurement of Various Non-CSR Components in GADCHIROLI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Directorate Of Municipal Administration Institutional Capacity Building and Procurement of Various Non-CSR Components in GADCHIROLI, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Supply, Erection and Commissioning

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate Of Municipal Administration||Municipal Administration, Gadchiroli||Municipal Council, Gadchiroli

Bid Opening Place

Electrical department

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Of Municipal Administration||Municipal Administration, Gadchiroli||Municipal Council, Gadchiroli Tender Reference Number KAVI/NPG/ED/206/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DMA_1333660_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Institutional Capacity Building and Procurement of Various Non-CSR Components Work Description Institutional Capacity Building and Procurement of Various Non-CSR Components NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Supply, Erection and Commissioning Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Nagar parishad juditriction Pincode 442605 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Electrical department Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1014.92 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2281936.xls BOQ 611.00 2 Tender Documents nitDigi.pdf NIT 999.21   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Officer Address Nagar Parishad Groli   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data