TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for NHIDCL/AP/AE/ICBR-II/Bal./ TH-DG/2025/258600 in UPPER SUBANSIRI, ARUNACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

21-Apr-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

22-Jun-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹2,00,000

Progress

Issue21-Apr-2026, 4:00 pm
Technical06-Mar-2026, 7:43 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation Consultancy Services as AE for Supervision of balance work Construction of High Altitude Hill Road from Tedadege to Henkaer and Balance work for Construction of High-Altitude Hill Road from Doginala to Gau in Upper Subansiri District on EPC Mode. in UPPER SUBANSIRI, ARUNACHAL PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 22-06-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation||Corporate Office-New Delhi - NHIDCL

Officer Inviting Bids

Surendra Yadav

Bid Opening Place

NHIDCL HQ, New Delhi

Address

NHIDCL HQ, New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation||Corporate Office-New Delhi - NHIDCL Tender Reference Number NHIDCL/AP/AE/ICBR-II/Bal./ TH-DG/2025/258600 Tender ID 2026_NHIDC_906042_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .rar POA .pdf EMD .pdf Cost of Bid Document .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To MD NHIDCL Fee Payable At New Delhi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To MD NHIDCL EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title NHIDCL/AP/AE/ICBR-II/Bal./ TH-DG/2025/258600 Work Description Consultancy Services as AE for Supervision of balance work Construction of High Altitude Hill Road from Tedadege to Henkaer and Balance work for Construction of High-Altitude Hill Road from Doginala to Gau in Upper Subansiri District on EPC Mode. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 2737  Location Arunachal Pradesh Pincode 791122 Pre Bid Meeting Place NHIDCL HQ, New Delhi  Pre Bid Meeting Address NHIDCL HQ, New Delhi  Pre Bid Meeting Date 12-May-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place NHIDCL HQ, New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Apr-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 23-Jun-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Apr-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Apr-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 25-May-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 26-May-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 22-Jun-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1106.79 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP.pdf RFP 4996.56 2 BOQ BOQ_952344.xls BoQ 282.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 CORR1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Surendra Yadav Address NHIDCL HQ, New Delhi   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Agnitio Infrastructure Projects Pvt. Ltd.
03-06-2026 13:13:00
2
Saptagon Asia Private Limited
22-06-2026 14:27:00
3
Sterling Indo Tech Consultants Pvt Ltd.
22-06-2026 14:57:00
4
Technocrats Advisory Services Pvt. Ltd.
22-06-2026 13:49:00
5
TECHNOGEM CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED
22-06-2026 11:07:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

2737

Bid Submission Start

26-05-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

21-04-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

22-06-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

MD NHIDCL

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

12-05-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

NATIONAL HIGHWAYS AND INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE