TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - CAMC of different type of air conditioners under Z5 NM MTNL Mumbai in THANE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

18-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹37,776

Value

₹18,88,800

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Limited Comprehensive maintenance of different type of air conditioners in various buildings under Z5 NM MTNL Mumbai. in THANE, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 18-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Limited||DGM(ELECTRICAL) - O/o.CE(BW) - Mumbai - MTNL||Sr. Manager(Elect) - NM - MTNL||AM(Elect)-NM-II-MTNL

Bid Opening Place

TE Building, CBD Belapur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Limited||DGM(ELECTRICAL) - O/o.CE(BW) - Mumbai - MTNL||Sr. Manager(Elect) - NM - MTNL||AM(Elect)-NM-II-MTNL Tender Reference Number SM (E) Z5/NIT/26-27/07 Tender ID 2026_MTNL_920432_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL BID .rar 2 Finance FINANCIAL BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Accounts Officer (CASH-BW), MTNL Mumbai Fee Payable At MTNL Mumbai Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 37,776 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Accounts Officer (CASH-BW), MTNL Mumbai EMD Payable At MTNL Mumbai     Work Item Details Title CAMC of different type of air conditioners under Z5 NM MTNL Mumbai Work Description Comprehensive maintenance of different type of air conditioners in various buildings under Z5 NM MTNL Mumbai. NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 18,88,800 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category CAMC of ACs under Z5 NM MTNL Mumbai  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location NM AREA MTNL MUMBAI Pincode 400614 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place TE Building, CBD Belapur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 19-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 04-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 04-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Comprehensive maintenance of different type of air conditioners in various buildings under Z5 NM MTNL Mumbai. 1372.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_967241.xls Comprehensive maintenance of different type of air conditioners in various buildings under Z5 NM MTNL Mumbai. 316.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 EXTENSION OF DATE Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SENIOR MANAGER (Elect) Z5 Address Shed Building, Sector 11, CBD Belapur   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

04-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

18-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹18,88,800

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Accounts Officer (CASH-BW), MTNL Mumbai

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MAHANAGAR TELEPHONE NIGAM LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3