TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For SUPPLY OF 6/4.72 plus 7/1.57mm ACSR DOG CONDUCTOR in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹17,00,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

TNEB Limited invites bids for SUPPLY OF 6/4. 72 plus 7/1. 57mm ACSR DOG CONDUCTOR in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Material Management - TANGEDCO

Bid Opening Place

Chennai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Material Management - TANGEDCO Tender Reference Number M.244/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_EB_694944_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD .pdf BQR DOCUMRNTS .pdf TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS AND OTHER DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance PRICE SCHEDULE (BOQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 17,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY OF 6/4.72 plus 7/1.57mm ACSR DOG CONDUCTOR Work Description SUPPLY OF 6/4.72 plus 7/1.57mm ACSR DOG CONDUCTOR NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Goods/Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Chennai Pincode 600002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Chennai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 719.89 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents M244Specification.pdf Specification 1375.38 2 BOQ BOQ_835654.xls Price bid (BOQ) 357.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE/MM/TNPDCL Address O/o CE/MM/TNPDCL, Chennai   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Goods/Equipments

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4