Bid Publish Date
24-Jan-2025, 8:29 pm
Bid End Date
12-Feb-2025, 9:00 am
EMD
₹1,50,000
Location
Progress
RAA tender has been published for Directorate Of Animal Husbandry Srinagar Ice Lined Refrigerator (Q3) in SRINAGAR, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 52 by. Submission Deadline: 12-02-2025 09: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Under PMA | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : ILR-3300-Ice Line Refrigerator | 03-02-2025 17:18:51 | |
| 2 | BIO TECHNOLOGIES INC. Under PMA | Make : BioGene Model : BTI-ILR-300 | 03-02-2025 18:25:14 | |
| 3 | CREATIVE LAB WORLD Under PMA | Make : CREATIVE LAB WORLD Model : CLW-117-A-336 | 01-02-2025 20:51:34 | |
| 4 | J.W.OVERSEAS Under PMA | Make : RAJAS Model : RE-DF-006 | 03-02-2025 14:54:18 | |
| 5 | LABDART INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : ESAW Model : ILR-360 | 11-02-2025 17:44:13 | |
| 6 | M/S HI TECH INSTRUMENTS Under PMA | Make : HTICO Model : HTI-ILR-500 | 03-02-2025 13:02:08 | |
| 7 | MARK ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : MarkEn Model : MLR-03 | 02-02-2025 20:42:56 | |
| 8 | NARANG SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NSW INDIA Model : ILF-4 | 07-02-2025 15:36:28 | |
| 9 | NEMR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NEMR Model : ILR- 033 | 11-02-2025 18:05:48 | |
| 10 | S.K. SCIENTIFIC AND SURGICALS Under PMA | Make : labycare Model : SKSS 231A | 03-02-2025 13:22:25 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | MARK ENTERPRISES Under PMA Winner | ₹18,18,960 | Item Categories : Ice Lined Refrigerator |
| L2 | M/S HI TECH INSTRUMENTS Under PMA | ₹18,20,000 | Item Categories : Ice Lined Refrigerator |
| L3 | J.W.OVERSEAS Under PMA | ₹22,36,000 | Item Categories : Ice Lined Refrigerator |
| L4 | NEMR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹41,75,600 | Item Categories : Ice Lined Refrigerator |
| L5 | S.K. SCIENTIFIC AND SURGICALS Under PMA | ₹44,20,000 | Item Categories : Ice Lined Refrigerator |
| L6 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Under PMA | ₹98,80,000 | Item Categories : Ice Lined Refrigerator |
| L7 | NARANG SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹1,10,50,000 | Item Categories : Ice Lined Refrigerator |
🎉 L1 Winner
MARK ENTERPRISES Under PMA
Final Price: ₹18,18,960
Start
28-Feb-2025, 3:00 pm
End
01-Mar-2025, 3:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
52
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
500
OEM Avg. Turnover
1500
Past Performance
80 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Ice Lined Refrigerator (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Extended Deadline
12-Feb-2025, 3:30 am
Opening Date
12-Feb-2025, 4:00 am
Extended Deadline
10-Feb-2025, 3:30 am
Opening Date
10-Feb-2025, 4:00 am
Extended Deadline
08-Feb-2025, 3:30 am
Opening Date
08-Feb-2025, 4:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about JAMMU AND KASHMIR tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity in animal husbandry-related sectors, meeting a minimum average annual turnover of 500 Lakh, and having at least 3 years of past experience in providing similar equipment. Additionally, bidders must showcase a past performance rating of 80% or above in similar contracts.
Bidders are required to submit various certificates, including the OEM authorization certificate, relevant compliance documents as per the ATC, and proof of experience criteria. These documents help ensure that the bidding entity possesses the necessary qualifications and technical capabilities required for the supply of the Ice Lined Refrigerators.
The submission process mandates that all required documents and proposals be submitted electronically in the formats specified in the tender document. Bidders must ensure their submissions comply with the outlined submission guidelines to avoid disqualification. The complete bid details and submission rules are elaborated in the main document.
The evaluation and selection process will utilize a total value-wise evaluation method. Factors considered during evaluation include the quoted price, compliance with technical specifications, and the quality standards of the proposed equipment. Bidders will be ranked based on these criteria, ensuring that the best-suited proposals are selected.
This tender includes special provisions for MSEs to promote their engagement in government tenders. MSEs are encouraged to participate by providing financial incentives and relaxed criteria designed to enhance their competitiveness. This initiative supports the broader objectives of the 'Make in India' campaign by fostering local manufacturing and procurement.