TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Miscellaneous Electrical Works of Science Centre, Category-II at Jorbeer Residential Scheme Block C, Jorbeer, Bikaner, Pin 334001 Rajasthan in BIKANER, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

23-Jul-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

17-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹12,500

Progress

Issue23-Jul-2026, 5:00 pm
Technical08-May-2026, 8:36 am
AwardPending

National Council of Science Museums invites bids for Miscellaneous Electrical Works of Science Centre, Category-II at Jorbeer Residential Scheme Block C, Jorbeer, Bikaner, Pin 334001 Rajasthan in BIKANER, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 17-08-2026 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Council of Science Museums||BITM-Kolkata - NCSM||Administration-BITM - NCSM

Bid Opening Place

BIRLA INDUSTRIAL AND TECHNOLOGICAL MUSEUM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Council of Science Museums||BITM-Kolkata - NCSM||Administration-BITM - NCSM Tender Reference Number BM-47(31)/PUR/2026(85) Tender ID 2026_NCSM_913525_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 NEFT 4 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf TECHNICAL DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Birla Industrial and Technological Museum EMD Payable At Kolkata     Work Item Details Title Miscellaneous Electrical Works of Science Centre, Category-II at Jorbeer Residential Scheme Block C, Jorbeer, Bikaner, Pin 334001 Rajasthan Work Description Miscellaneous Electrical Works of Science Centre, Category-II at Jorbeer Residential Scheme Block C, Jorbeer, Bikaner, Pin 334001 Rajasthan NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Bikaner,Rajasthan Pincode 334001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BIRLA INDUSTRIAL AND TECHNOLOGICAL MUSEUM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 23-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 23-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 23-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1109.86 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_965549.xls BOQ 307.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director, BITM Address 19 A, Gurusaday Road, Kolkata-700019   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
UPASANA ENTERPRISE
05-08-2026 14:06:00
2
Usha Electricals
16-08-2026 22:43:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

23-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

23-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Birla Industrial and Technological Museum

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL COUNCIL OF SCIENCE MUSEUMS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE