TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 in KARNAL, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

01-Aug-2025, 3:52 pm

Bid End Date

11-Aug-2025, 4:00 pm

Progress

Issue01-Aug-2025, 3:52 pm
Technical08-Nov-2025, 5:21 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for N/a Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4) in KARNAL, HARYANA. Quantity: 150 issued by. Submission Deadline: 11-08-2025 16: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
CHOWDHARY ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : JAGUAR--VISHAL COATERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : PLAIN COPIER PAPER FS 75 GSM11-08-2025 10:51:29
2
GROVESON   Under PMA
Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : TRIDENT COPIER PAPER 75 GSM FS07-08-2025 14:45:41
3
LANDMARK COMPUTER PRINTS   Under PMA
Make : L C PRINTS--LANDMARK COMPUTER PRINTS Model : FS-75 GSM11-08-2025 10:50:43
4
LAVANYA OFFICE SUPPLY & SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : Bindals Model : Plain Copier Paper FS 75-GSM10-08-2025 15:24:17
5
NEHAL INFOTECH   Under PMA
Make : JK Sparkle Model : JK PAPERLTD10-08-2025 15:41:29
6
Ramen and Jhulan Traders   Under PMA
Make : RADEX Model : Plain Copier Paper FS 75-GSM06-08-2025 13:56:15
7
SHREE RAASESHWARI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Indigo Red Model : Plain Copier Paper FS-75 GSM01-08-2025 20:43:11
8
SHREE SATI TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : TRIDENT COPIER PAPER 75 GSM FS11-08-2025 15:28:29
9
SSL ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : JAGUAR--VISHAL COATERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : PLAIN COPIER PAPER FS 75 GSM11-08-2025 11:14:40
10
V.H. Traders   Under PMA
Make : xerox Model : XEROX TRUST 75GSM FS10-08-2025 19:03:01
11
VELOCITY VOYAGERS   Under PMA
Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : TRIDENT COPIER PAPER 75 GSM FS11-08-2025 10:48:44

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
CHOWDHARY ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L2
LAVANYA OFFICE SUPPLY & SERVICES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L3
SHREE RAASESHWARI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L4
VELOCITY VOYAGERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L5
SSL ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L6
V.H. Traders   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L7
GROVESON   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L8
Ramen and Jhulan Traders   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L9
LANDMARK COMPUTER PRINTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L10
SHREE SATI TRADERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L11
NEHAL INFOTECH   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

150

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4)

Authority Records

REVENUE AND DISASTER MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8169939.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer