TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Mobile Storage Compactors,Mobile Storage Compactors in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

17-Dec-2025, 4:25 pm

Bid End Date

24-Jan-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹40,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue17-Dec-2025, 4:25 pm
Technical01-Jun-2026, 6:06 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

State Election Commission (sec), Madhya Pradesh invites bids for Mobile Storage Compactors (Q3) in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 2. Submission Deadline: 24-01-2026 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BONTON TECHNOMAKE PVT LTD   Under PMA
Make : Bonton Model : Bonton-BT- Mobile Storage Compactors06-01-2026 11:36:08
2
GEEKEN SEATING COLLECTION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : geeken Model : GEEKEN CACHE 507-01-2026 15:33:06
3
IMPRESSION FURNITURE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : INIT TECHNO-CRAFTED FURNITURE Model : INIT-TWO BAY COMPACTOR-FGG07-01-2026 14:12:18
4
JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : jalaram Model : JMSS M3 B Spl.07-01-2026 16:50:55
5
KHANDELWAL AND KHANDELWAL   Under PMA
Make : KnK Model : KKMCS626661605-01-2026 10:59:37
6
M/S ANMOL ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : amoc Model : AMOC 16L07-01-2026 14:55:48
7
M/S JAINCO   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : DF MSC FFIIJGI24-01-2026 16:51:06
8
METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : METHODEX Model : METHODEX MS3-24MC NS BHP06-01-2026 23:27:17
9
MYRIAD STORAGE SYSTEM LLP   Under PMA
Make : Myriad Model : MSLLP/2023/63307-01-2026 12:54:51
10
PRIYABRAT ENGINEERING WORKS INDIA   Under PMA
Make : PEWI Model : PEWI-3 Bay07-01-2026 10:01:10
11
ROYAL WOOD INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : DF MSC FFFGIAC07-01-2026 12:02:10
12
V M ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : VM--V M ENTERPRISES Model : 1 BAY06-01-2026 15:55:07
13
WINSOME ENGINEERING AND SURGICAL WORKS   Under PMA
Make : WINSOCARE Model : WESW-MFS-4506-01-2026 14:41:04

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
BONTON TECHNOMAKE PVT LTD(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Mobile Storage Compactors,Mobile Storage Compactors
L2
METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Mobile Storage Compactors,Mobile Storage Compactors
L3
IMPRESSION FURNITURE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Mobile Storage Compactors,Mobile Storage Compactors

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2

Category

Mobile Storage Compactors

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

10

OEM Avg. Turnover

80

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Mobile Storage Compactors (Q3)

Authority Records

STATE ELECTION COMMISSION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8720610.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

21-Jan-2026

Extended Deadline

24-Jan-2026, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

24-Jan-2026, 1:00 pm

#2

Update

21-Jan-2026

Extended Deadline

23-Jan-2026, 8:30 am

Opening Date

23-Jan-2026, 9:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer