TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Plantation under WBI Scheme Sanjarwas Block in CHARKI DADRI, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹1,59,719

Value

₹79,85,950

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government invites bids for Plantation under WBI Scheme Sanjarwas Block in CHARKI DADRI, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||PCCF Office||CF West Hisar||DFO Charkhi Dadri

Bid Opening Place

Charkhi Dadri

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||PCCF Office||CF West Hisar||DFO Charkhi Dadri Tender Reference Number Dadri - 12 Tender ID 2026_HRY_540481_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT .pdf 2 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,59,719 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Plantation under WBI Scheme Sanjarwas Block Work Description Plantation under WBI Scheme Sanjarwas Block NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 79,85,950 Product Category Agricultural or Forestry Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 216  Location DFO Charkhi Dadri Pincode 127306 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Charkhi Dadri Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 653.93 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Financial.rar Financial Bid 8.10   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extend Date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name DFO Charkhi Dadri Address Forest Complex, Charkhi Dadri   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Agricultural or Forestry

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

216

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹79,85,950

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1