TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Engineering and Architectural Consultancy work for construction of Mini Secretariat at Sanganer in Zone-8, JDA, Jaipur. in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 4:00 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹2,50,000

Value

₹1,25,00,000

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 4:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Jaipur Development Authority Engineering and Architectural Consultancy work for construction of Mini Secretariat at Sanganer in Zone-8, JDA, Jaipur. in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹1,25,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Secretary, JDA

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

20-08-2026 14:30:00

Authority Records

JAIPUR DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Jaipur Development Authority

Bid Opening Place

EE-8, Room No. CB-201B, 2 floor, CCC Building JDA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Jaipur Development Authority Tender Reference Number JDA/EE-8/09/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_JDAJP_585814_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender fees, EMD, Processing fees, Registration., Annexure B, GST Reg, Tender Doc. and as per tender .pdf Tender documents and All other documents as per tender documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To Secretary, JDA Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Secretary, JDA EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title Engineering and Architectural Consultancy work for construction of Mini Secretariat at Sanganer in Zone-8, JDA, Jaipur. Work Description Engineering and Architectural Consultancy work for construction of Mini Secretariat at Sanganer in Zone-8, JDA, Jaipur. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,25,00,000 Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location of Mini Secretariat at Sanganer in Zone-8 Pincode 302029 Pre Bid Meeting Place Manthan Hall Main Building, JDA Campus, Jaipur  Pre Bid Meeting Address Manthan Hall Main Building, JDA Campus, Jaipur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 20-Aug-2026 02:30 PM  Bid Opening Place EE-8, Room No. CB-201B, 2 floor, CCC Building JDA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Bid Opening Date 22-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Documents 18788.82 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender009.pdf Tender Documents 18772.04 2 BOQ BOQ_1040748.xls BOQ 234.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date modified and Addendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer-8 Address EE-8, Room No. CB-201B, 2 floor, CCC Building JDA   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data