TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for RSRTC INVITES THE TENDER FOR PURCHASE OF REFLECTIVE TAPE in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 6:40 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹32,000

Value

₹16,00,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 6:40 pm
AwardPending

RSRTC - CMD has released a public tender for RSRTC INVITES THE TENDER FOR PURCHASE OF REFLECTIVE TAPE in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹2,360

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Vehicles/Vehicle Spares

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 18:50:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 18:50:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹16,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

FA RSRTC

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

14-08-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

RSRTC - CMD

Organization Chain

RSRTC - CMD||ED - Engineering||GM - SP

Bid Opening Place

RSRTC CENTRAL STORE JAIPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RSRTC - CMD||ED - Engineering||GM - SP Tender Reference Number RSRTC/PUR/GM(S/P)/2026-27/05 Tender ID 2026_RSRTC_587321_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee PROCESSING FEE TENDER FEE AND BID SECURITY .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical BID DOCUMENTS DULY SIGNED AND OTHER REQUIRED DOCUMENTS FORMS ETC .pdf 3 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,860] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,360 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To MD, RISL Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 32,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To FA RSRTC EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title RSRTC INVITES THE TENDER FOR PURCHASE OF REFLECTIVE TAPE Work Description RSRTC INVITES THE TENDER FOR PURCHASE OF REFLECTIVE TAPE NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 16,00,000 Product Category Vehicles/Vehicle Spares Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location RSRTC CENTRAL STORE JAIPUR Pincode 302016 Pre Bid Meeting Place RSRTC CENTRAL STORE JAIPUR  Pre Bid Meeting Address RSRTC CENTRAL STORE NEAR T B SANATORIUM JHOTWARA ROAD JAIPUR   Pre Bid Meeting Date 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place RSRTC CENTRAL STORE JAIPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2469.48 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderdocument.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 979.06 2 BOQ BOQ_1043023.xls BOQ 239.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM (S/P) Address RSRTC CENTRAL STORE NEAR T B SANATORIUM JHOTWARA ROAD JAIPUR   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data