TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Repairs and Up-gradation of CCTV camera System and misc. works at WTP Khodegaon . in AURANGABAD, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 1:05 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹23,600

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 1:05 pm
AwardPending

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation announces a tender for Repairs and Up-gradation of CCTV camera System and misc. works at WTP Khodegaon. in AURANGABAD, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:35:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation

Organization Chain

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation||Chief Engineer Aurangabad Zone||Superintending Engineer Aurangabad||E and M Division Aurangabad

Bid Opening Place

Superintending Engineer, MIDC Circle Office, CSN

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation||Chief Engineer Aurangabad Zone||Superintending Engineer Aurangabad||E and M Division Aurangabad Tender Reference Number 12/B/05 Tender ID 2026_MIDC_1329580_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,400] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 23,600 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repairs and Up-gradation of CCTV camera System and misc. works at WTP Khodegaon . Work Description Repairs and Up-gradation of CCTV camera System and misc. works at WTP Khodegaon . NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location CSN Pincode 431005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Superintending Engineer, MIDC Circle Office, CSN Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:35 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:35 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:35 PM Clarification End Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 512.66 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf TD 260.93 2 BOQ BOQ_2276125.xls BOQ 301.50 3 Other Document ItemSpecification.pdf IS 45.97   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer, MIDC Circle Office, CSN Address Superintending Engineer, MIDC Circle Office, CSN   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data