TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For 24 x 7 Water Supply DPR for Tambaram Corporation and TA Services for Phase I Tambaram WS 24 x 7 and Erode WS on 24 x 7 in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹2,00,000

Value

₹2,00,00,000

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Tamil Nadu Urban Infrastructure Financial Services Ltd Water Supply DPR for entire Tambaram Corporation area on 24 x 7 basis Transaction Advisory Services for Phase I area of 24 x 7 Water Supply in Tambaram Added areas Transaction Advisory Services for 24 x 7 Water Supply in Erode Corporation in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

QCBS

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer RFP

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹2,00,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Tamil Nadu Urban Infrastructure Financial Services Ltd

Organization Chain

Tamil Nadu Urban Infrastructure Financial Services Ltd

Bid Opening Place

Chennai, Online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tamil Nadu Urban Infrastructure Financial Services Ltd Tender Reference Number DIPR/2421/Tender/2026 Tender ID 2026_TUIFS_690864_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract QCBS Tender Category Services No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee EMD Payment Proof or Valid MSME Exemption Certificate .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Pre-Qualification Propsoal .pdf Technical Proposal .pdf 3 Finance Financial Proposal .xls Financial Proposal .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title 24 x 7 Water Supply DPR for Tambaram Corporation and TA Services for Phase I Tambaram WS 24 x 7 and Erode WS on 24 x 7 Work Description Water Supply DPR for entire Tambaram Corporation area on 24 x 7 basis Transaction Advisory Services for Phase I area of 24 x 7 Water Supply in Tambaram Added areas Transaction Advisory Services for 24 x 7 Water Supply in Erode Corporation NDA/Pre Qualification Refer RFP Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,00,00,000 Product Category Consultancy Sub category DPR and Transaction Advisory  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Tambaram and Erode Pincode 600102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Chennai, Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 01-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Published Date 04-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Advt Notice 332.40 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFPTambaram.pdf RFP 1066.37 2 BOQ BOQ_830663.xls BOQ Addendum 321.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 BOQ Addendum - 24 x 7 Water Supply DPR for Tambaram Corporation and TA Services for Phase I Tambaram WS 24 x 7 and Erode WS on 24 x 7 BOQ 2 Bid Submission Date Extension - 24 x 7 Water Supply DPR for Tambaram Corporation and TA Services for Phase I Tambaram WS 24 x 7 and Erode WS on 24 x 7 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Managing Director, TNUIFSL Address Managing Director, TNUIFSL, Fund Manager of PDGF, TNUIFSL Towers, 2nd Floor, Block H1, 3rd Avenue, Anna Nagar East, Chennai - 600102.   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data