TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Request For Proposal (RFP) for Selection of System Integrator (SI) for Design, Development, Implementation, Operations and Maintenance of AI-Powered Decision Support System (DSS) in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹2,00,000

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Kerala State IT Mission invites bids for Request For Proposal (RFP) for Selection of System Integrator (SI) for Design, Development, Implementation, Operations and Maintenance of AI-Powered Decision Support System (DSS) in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹23,600

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Supply and Service

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per RFP

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

17-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Kerala State IT Mission

Organization Chain

Kerala State IT Mission

Bid Opening Place

KSITM PATTOM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State IT Mission Tender Reference Number e-Governan/47/2026-Ksitm Tender ID 2026_KSITM_864912_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply and Service Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Pre-qualification and Technical documents as per RFP .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 23,895] Tender Fee in ₹ 23,600 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Request For Proposal (RFP) for Selection of System Integrator (SI) for Design, Development, Implementation, Operations and Maintenance of AI-Powered Decision Support System (DSS) Work Description Request For Proposal (RFP) for Selection of System Integrator (SI) for Design, Development, Implementation, Operations and Maintenance of AI-Powered Decision Support System (DSS) NDA/Pre Qualification As per RFP Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category Design Development and Maintenance  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Thiruvanathapuram Pincode 695004 Pre Bid Meeting Place Online  Pre Bid Meeting Address Meeting LInk - meet.google.com/eyi-cdsv-rqn  Pre Bid Meeting Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place KSITM PATTOM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 10-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Request For Proposal 1474.89 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_1463532.pdf Amendments and Pre-Bid Clarifications 1114.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP.pdf Request For Proposal for Selection of System Integrator (SI) for Design, Development, Implementation, Operations and Maintenance of AI-Powered Decision Support System (DSS) 1458.46 2 BOQ BOQ_1463532.xls Commercial Proposal / Financial Bid Schedule 355.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director Address Kerala State IT Mission, Saankethika, Vrindavan Gardens, Pottakkuzhi, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695004   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data