TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF DC RECTIFIERS CUM BATTERY CHARGER, LOAD BANK AC/DC AND LOAD BANK 220V,400HZ, 3 PHASE in Anakapalli, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

28-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹12,59,200

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

IHQ of MOD (Navy) announces a tender for SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF DC RECTIFIERS CUM BATTERY CHARGER, LOAD BANK AC/DC AND LOAD BANK 220V, 400HZ, 3 PHASE in Anakapalli, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 28-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

545

Bid Submission Start

21-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

28-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DGNP VISAKHAPATNAM

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-09-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IHQ of MOD (Navy)

Organization Chain

IHQ of MOD (Navy)||EASTERN NAVAL COMMAND - NAVY||DGNP (V) - NAVY

Bid Opening Place

E-TENDERING OFFICE, RACHANA BLDG, 3rd FLOUR, DGNP(

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IHQ of MOD (Navy)||EASTERN NAVAL COMMAND - NAVY||DGNP (V) - NAVY Tender Reference Number DG/6500/DGNP(V)/GP-2/TOKEN-20 OF 2025-26/E8 Tender ID 2026_NAVY_786505_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SUPPORTING DOCUMENTS BEING OEM, AN AUTHORIZATION CERTIFICATES FOR THE EQPT .pdf EXPERIENCE, PAST PERFORMANCE, CAPABILITY - EQPT AND MANUFACTURING FACILITY AND FINANCIAL STANDING .pdf BID DECLARATION AND DECLARATIONS AS PER PART I OF RFP .pdf WORK ORDERS ALONGWITH COMPLETION CERTIFICATE FOR SIMILAR NATURE OF WORKS, AVERAGE FINANCIAL TURNOVER .pdf TECHNICAL BID SHEET 1 AND 2, BANK DETAILS FOR NEFT PAYMENTS AND TECHNICAL DETAILS WITH BROCH/CATLOG .pdf FIRM REGISTRATION ALONG WITH GST REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID SHEET (BOQ) .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. CERTIFICATES  A1. CERTIFICATES  VAT/SALES TAX REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE ALONG WITH ACKNOWLEDGEMENT , PAN, LATEST IT ACKNOWLEDGEMENT, PTAX,LABOUR LICENCE  2. COMPANY DETAILS  B1. COMPANY DETAILS 1  PARTNERSHIP DEED, CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY BYLAW, MOA,TRADE LICENCE,COMPANY REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE  3. COMPANY DETAILS  B2. COMPANY DETAILS 2  COMPANY DETAILS 2  4. CREDENTIAL  C1. CREDENTIAL 1  CREDENTIAL 1  5. CREDENTIAL  C1. CREDENTIAL 2  COMPLETION CERTIFICATES  6. MANPOWER  D1. TECHNICAL PERSONNE  TECHNICAL PERSONNEL ON PAYROLL  7. MANPOWER  D2. TECHNICAL PERSONNEL ON CONTRACT  TECHNICAL PERSONNEL ON CONTRACT      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1] Tender Fee in ₹ 1 Fee Payable To DGNP VISAKHAPATNAM Fee Payable At SBI, NAVAL BASE, VISAKHAPATNAM Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,59,200 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DGNP VISAKHAPATNAM EMD Payable At SBI, NAVAL BASE, VISAKHAPATNAM     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF DC RECTIFIERS CUM BATTERY CHARGER, LOAD BANK AC/DC AND LOAD BANK 220V,400HZ, 3 PHASE Work Description SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF DC RECTIFIERS CUM BATTERY CHARGER, LOAD BANK AC/DC AND LOAD BANK 220V,400HZ, 3 PHASE NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 545  Location SBO, RAMBILLI Pincode 531061 Pre Bid Meeting Place PD AND CWE(E)1, RACHANA BLDG, 2nd FLOOR, CONF HALL  Pre Bid Meeting Address DIRECTOR GENERAL NAVAL PROJECTS, NAVAL BASE POST, NAVAL BASE, VISAKHAPATNAM -14  Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place E-TENDERING OFFICE, RACHANA BLDG, 3rd FLOUR, DGNP( Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 29-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 28-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:10 PM Clarification End Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 28-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 2387.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_881385.xls PRICE BID SHEET (BOQ) 294.00 2 Additional Documents TECHNICALBIDDCRectifiers.pdf TECHNICAL BID SHEET 1 AND 2 215.78 3 Tender Documents TenderDocumentDCRectifiers.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 1006.95   Tender Inviting Authority Name DIRECTOR GENERAL Address DIRECTOR GENERAL NAVAL PROJECTS, NAVAL BASE POST, NAVAL BASE, VISAKHAPATNAM -14   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data