TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for TENDER FOR HIRING AMBULANCE AND PASSENGER CARS ON CONTRACT BASIS in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 8:45 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹25,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 8:45 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for HLL Lifecare Limited TENDER FOR HIRING AMBULANCE AND PASSENGER CARS ON CONTRACT BASIS in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Hiring of Vehicles

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 14:25:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

HLL LIFECARE LIMITED

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HLL LIFECARE LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

HLL Lifecare Limited||Corporate Head Office (Thiruvananthapuram) - HLL||Akkulam Factory Thiruvananthapuram - HLL||Purchase Department - AFT - HLL

Bid Opening Place

HLL Lifecare Limited Akkulam Thiruvananthapuram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HLL Lifecare Limited||Corporate Head Office (Thiruvananthapuram) - HLL||Akkulam Factory Thiruvananthapuram - HLL||Purchase Department - AFT - HLL Tender Reference Number HLL/AFT/MTLS/VEHICLES/2026-29 Tender ID 2026_HLL_288666_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 NEFT 3 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee TENDER FEE .pdf EMD .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical ATC .pdf 3 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To HLL LIFECARE LIMITED Fee Payable At THIRUVANANTHAPURAM Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To HLL LIFECARE LIMITED EMD Payable At THIRUVANANTHAPURAM     Work Item Details Title TENDER FOR HIRING AMBULANCE AND PASSENGER CARS ON CONTRACT BASIS Work Description TENDER FOR HIRING AMBULANCE AND PASSENGER CARS ON CONTRACT BASIS NDA/Pre Qualification Refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Hiring of Vehicles Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location HLL Lifecare Limited Akkulam Thiruvananthapuram Pincode 695017 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HLL Lifecare Limited Akkulam Thiruvananthapuram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Class A   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 02:15 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 02:25 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 712.44 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ATC1.pdf ATC 1515.29 2 Other Document EMD.pdf EMD 351.84 3 Other Document TenderFee.pdf TENDER FEE 548.88 4 BOQ BOQ_336726.xls BOQ 356.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Joint General Manager (Materials) Address Joint General Manager (Materials)   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data