TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Construction of temporary diversion road for existing bridge at km 50/125 of NH-927C in the state of Gujarat on Item rate mode. in KACHCHH, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 7:15 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,81,000

Value

₹1,80,61,796

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 7:15 am
AwardPending

Ministry of Road Transport and Highways invites bids for Construction of temporary diversion road for existing bridge at km 50/125 of NH-927C in the state of Gujarat on Item rate mode. in KACHCHH, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,600

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Highways

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 12:45:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 12:45:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

please Refer SBD

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,80,61,796

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Executive Engineer, National Highway Division,

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Ministry of Road Transport and Highways||P4 Delhi - MoRTH||RO Gandhinagar - MoRTH||NH Division-Gandhidham - MoRTH

Bid Opening Place

Gandhinagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Ministry of Road Transport and Highways||P4 Delhi - MoRTH||RO Gandhinagar - MoRTH||NH Division-Gandhidham - MoRTH Tender Reference Number 03 of 2025-26 Tender ID 2026_MoRTH_923799_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 FDR 3 NEFT 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SBD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,600] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,600 Fee Payable To BharatKosh Fee Payable At BharatKosh Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,81,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To The Executive Engineer, National Highway Division, EMD Payable At Gandhidham     Work Item Details Title Construction of temporary diversion road for existing bridge at km 50/125 of NH-927C in the state of Gujarat on Item rate mode. Work Description Construction of temporary diversion road for existing bridge at km 50/125 of NH-927C in the state of Gujarat on Item rate mode. NDA/Pre Qualification please Refer SBD Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,80,61,796 Product Category Civil Works - Highways Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Under Sub Dn.Gandhidham Road. Pincode 370205 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Gandhinagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 12:45 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 12:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 12:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 287.07 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBDDiversion.pdf SBD 1670.13 2 BOQ BOQ_970773.xls BOQ 249.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Executive Engineer Address The Executive Engineer, National Highway Division, Gandhidham   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data