TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Procurement Services in SATNA, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Jun-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

29-Jun-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue25-Jun-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited procurement services in SATNA, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 29-06-2026 14: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Addl Chief Engineer (THC)- Tons Hydel Power Station- MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

sirmour

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Addl Chief Engineer (THC)- Tons Hydel Power Station- MPPGCL Tender Reference Number 91-84/PnW/W/C/655 Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_842306_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PQR .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title DUE DATE EXTENSION Work Description DUE DATE EXTEN NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location JHINNA Pincode 485115 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place sirmour Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Jun-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 29-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Jun-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 29-Jun-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Jun-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 29-Jun-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf ENQUIRY FOR REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER PROOFING TREATMENT OVER ROOF OF PH-IV,JHINNA 1343.86 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 851.pdf DUE DATE EXTENSION 208.40   Tender Inviting Authority Name S M SHUKLA Address OFFICE OF ADDL CE THC SIRMOUR   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

25-06-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-06-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

29-06-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE