TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for I-18013/5/25(176) Supply, Installation and commissioning of Hyper Realistic Life - Human Figure (Silicone Rubber) in NASHIK, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

30-Jul-2025, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

23-Aug-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹9,77,250

Progress

Issue30-Jul-2025, 3:00 pm
Technical08-Sep-2025, 11:07 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

National Council of Science Museums has released a public tender for Supply, Installation and commissioning of Hyper Realistic Life - Human Figure (Silicone Rubber) of the following items at MUHS IKSHANA Museum Vani - Dindori Rd, Mhasrul Gaon, Nashik, Maharashtra - 422004 in NASHIK, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 23-08-2025 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Council of Science Museums||HQ-Kolkata - NCSM||Stores and Purchase-HQ-NCSM

Officer Inviting Bids

Sr. Controller (Stores and Purchase)

Bid Opening Place

National Council of Science Museums

Address

NATIONAL COUNCIL OF SCIENCE MUSEUMS 33, BLOCK GN, SECTOR 5, BIDHANNAGAR, KOLKATA - 700 091.

Work Location

MUHS IKSHANA Museum Nashik Maharashtra

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
SUBI-INDIA
09-08-2025 16:37:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
SUBI-INDIA

Result Documents 6

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

30-07-2025 15:00:00

Document Download Start

30-07-2025 15:00:00

Document Download End

23-08-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL COUNCIL OF SCIENCE MUSEUMS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document