TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Comprehensive Running / Operation and Maintenance of Primary Treatment Works including De-silting from Settling Tanks, Horticulture Works, Operation of Gates and other appurtenant works under 200 Cusec and 270 Cusec Delhi Water Supply Maintenance Sc in GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

30-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹10,00,000

Value

₹4,98,74,060

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

U P Jal Nigam (HQ), Lucknow has released a public tender for Comprehensive Running / Operation and Maintenance of Primary Treatment Works including De-silting from Settling Tanks, Horticulture Works, Operation of Gates and other appurtenant works under 200 Cusec and 270 Cusec Delhi Water Supply Maintenance Sc in GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 30-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

30-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT and Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,98,74,060

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer, DWS UPJN Urban

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-09-2026 14:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

U P Jal Nigam (HQ), Lucknow

Organization Chain

U P Jal Nigam (HQ), Lucknow||Chief Engineer (Ghaziabad)||SE, 18th Circle, Ghaziabad||EE, Delhi w-s Maintenance Unit, Ghaziabad

Bid Opening Place

SE Office Raj Nagar Ghaziabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain U P Jal Nigam (HQ), Lucknow||Chief Engineer (Ghaziabad)||SE, 18th Circle, Ghaziabad||EE, Delhi w-s Maintenance Unit, Ghaziabad Tender Reference Number 1779/200-270 Cusec DWS /05 Dt 24.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_UPJNM_1181244_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG - Bank Guarantee 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit 3 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Cum Pre-qualification Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer, DWS UPJN Urban Fee Payable At Ghaziabad Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer, DWS UPJN Urban EMD Payable At Ghaziabad     Work Item Details Title Comprehensive Running / Operation and Maintenance of Primary Treatment Works including De-silting from Settling Tanks, Horticulture Works, Operation of Gates and other appurtenant works under 200 Cusec and 270 Cusec Delhi Water Supply Maintenance Sc Work Description Comprehensive Running / Operation and Maintenance of Primary Treatment Works including De-silting from Settling Tanks, Horticulture Works, Operation of Gates and other appurtenant works under 200 Cusec and 270 Cusec Delhi Water Supply Maintenance Sc NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT and Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,98,74,059 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Ghaziabad Pincode 201002 Pre Bid Meeting Place Raj Nagar Ghaziabad  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of Superintending Engineer, Construction Circle, U.P. Jal Nigam (Urban), R-1, Raj Nagar, Near New Ghaziabad Railway Station, Ghaziabad  Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place SE Office Raj Nagar Ghaziabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Oct-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 30-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 14-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 30-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 1171.82 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2220824.xls BOQ 332.50 2 Tender Documents TenderDoc1779.pdf Technical Cum Financial Pre-Qualification 5935.07   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer Address Office of Superintending Engineer, Construction Circle, U.P. Jal Nigam (Urban), R-1, Raj Nagar, Near New Ghaziabad Railway Station, Ghaziabad   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data