Bid Publish Date
03-Mar-2026, 5:38 pm
Bid End Date
18-Mar-2026, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹1,00,000
Value
₹66,00,012
Location
Progress
The issuing authority invites bids for Providing Security Guards and House Keeping Services to the DGSTO DHARWAD in KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 18-03-2026 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Tender Fee
₹1,660
Bid Validity
180
Evaluation
Item wise evaluation
Tender Category
Service
Evaluation Type Code
2
Bid To RA
No
Officer Inviting Bids
B G Rajput
Contact Details
mobileNumber-9342235424
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
16-03-2026 16:23:09
Pre-Bid Query Deadline
16-03-2026 16:00:00
Split EMD Required
No
Itemwise EMD Required
No
Itemwise Tech Eval
No
ANNEXURE-I
Annual Turnover Certificate
Any other technical conditions as per tender documents
Company Registration Certificate
For, ANNEXURE-III
Form ANNEXURE-II
Form CHECK LIST
FORM FOR DECLARING PREVIOUS YEARS TURNOVER
Form for declaring various works undertaken by bidder
Form SECTION IV
Small Scale Industries Certificate
Tender Document fill and upload.
Bidders shall not be under a declaration of ineligibility for corrupt and fraudulent practices issued by Government of Karnataka
It shall be the responsibility of the Bidder to ensure credit of Tender Processing Fee and EMD into the respective receiving bank accounts of e-Procurement on or before the last date and time of bid submission.
EMD Payments through e-Payment mode shall be made as one single transaction and payments made in part are liable for rejection.
All terms and conditions as per Tender document.
Financial Bid amount must enter monthly system itself calculate yearly. for any clarification, please contact Office during office working time except holidays. mobile No 9242235424.
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
TENDER_SCHEDULE