Progress
The issuing authority announces a tender for Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit in BANGALORE, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 3. Submission Deadline: 12-06-2025 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : ViKTRON Model : IS/VIK/INCIN/700-1000(16-25)MS/(71) | 12-06-2025 15:17:20 | |
| 2 | LEXIE HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : NA | 12-06-2025 14:48:00 | |
| 3 | NAKSHATRA TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : Nakshatra Technology Model : NTH-120-BLACKINCI | 10-06-2025 11:49:40 | |
| 4 | RRAM BUSINESS CORP Under PMA | Make : HYGIENE N HUMAN--RRAM BUSINESS CORP Model : HNH-INC-MS-700 | 12-06-2025 15:07:41 | |
| 5 | Techxpert Under PMA | Make : STRAWBKIW Model : TX/AKR/GEM/KT/3 | 10-06-2025 11:30:40 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Item Categories : Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit | |
| L2 | LEXIE HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit | |
| L3 | Techxpert (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit | |
| L4 | NAKSHATRA TECHNOLOGY( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit | |
| L5 | RRAM BUSINESS CORP( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit |
Quantity
3
Bid Type
Service
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
12-Jun-2025, 10:30 am
Opening Date
12-Jun-2025, 11:00 am
Key insights about KARNATAKA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, possessing the necessary licenses, and proving past experience in manufacturing and supplying waste management systems, especially incinerators. The bidder must also demonstrate compliance with environmental guidelines through appropriate certifications.
Bid participants must provide relevant certifications that validate compliance with national and environmental standards related to sanitary napkin incineration. This includes proof of quality assurance and any safety management certifications applicable to waste management.
The registration process involves creating an account on the specified bidding portal, submitting all required documentation, and ensuring that all forms are filled accurately. The bidders must adhere strictly to the submission guidelines to avoid disqualification.
Bidders must submit their proposals electronically through the designated online bidding portal. Accepted document formats will be specified in the tender documentation; common formats typically include PDF, DOCX, and XLSX. Ensure all documents are correctly formatted to comply with submission standards.
MSEs are afforded several benefits, such as relaxed eligibility criteria, potential exemptions from certain financial pre-requisites, and encouragement for participation to promote growth in the sector. Additionally, MSEs may receive assistance during the bidding process to enhance their chances of success.