TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Executive Table (V4) in SHAJAPUR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

11-Jun-2026, 4:31 pm

Bid End Date

30-Jun-2026, 11:00 am

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue11-Jun-2026, 4:31 pm
Technical23-06-2026 11:24:25
Financial
AwardCompleted

Madhya Pradesh State Agricultural Marketing Board (mpsamb) - Mandi Board has released a public tender for Executive Table (V4) (Q2) in SHAJAPUR, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 4. Submission Deadline: 30-06-2026 11: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Madhya Pradesh State Agricultural Marketing Board (mpsamb) - Mandi Board

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
EEKAKSHARA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : EEKAKSHARA Model : ET-EPPL23-06-2026 11:24:25
2
FURNITURE GALLERY   Under PMA
Make : GALLERY FURNITURE--FURNITURE GALLERY Model : Executive table29-06-2026 10:15:36
3
M/S CHHEENA SERVICE AND SUPPLIES   Under PMA
Make : HP S Model : HPS EXEXCUTIVE TABLE 2025-5028-06-2026 22:06:56
4
M/S JAINCO   Under PMA
Make : Doris Fray Model : DF ET GAFJFAD22-06-2026 16:47:03
5
PRIYABRAT ENGINEERING WORKS INDIA   Under PMA
Make : Steelite Star Model : Steelite Star Executive Table-0221-06-2026 19:44:00
6
R.L.G FURNITURE & FITTING EMPORIUM   Under PMA
Make : R. L. G Garg Furniture Model : Executive Table25-06-2026 16:49:13
7
SAPTASHRUNGI INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : SAPTASHRUNGI Model : SAPT Executive Table13-06-2026 12:41:38
8
SHREE ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : MXWL--MAXWELL & COMPANY Model : RC-ET-1330-06-2026 08:34:40
9
SHREE JISHNU SALES AND SERVICE   Under PMA
Make : jalaram Model : JED 1507 Spl30-06-2026 10:03:10
10
SHREE VASTRA VILLA   Under PMA
Make : SVV--SHREE VASTRA VILLA Model : SVV-ET-20422-06-2026 14:36:24
11
VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION   Under PMA
Make : VAIBHAVI Model : V-ET-0522-06-2026 12:09:35

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SHREE ENTERPRISES(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Executive Table (V4)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

4

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Executive Table (V4) (Q2)

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE AND FARMER WELFARE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-9455420.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

4 Updates
#1

Update

29-Jun-2026

Extended Deadline

30-Jun-2026, 5:30 am

Opening Date

30-Jun-2026, 6:00 am

#2

Update

26-Jun-2026

Extended Deadline

29-Jun-2026, 11:30 am

Opening Date

29-Jun-2026, 12:00 pm

#3

Update

22-Jun-2026

Extended Deadline

26-Jun-2026, 11:30 am

Opening Date

26-Jun-2026, 12:00 pm

#4

Update

11-Jun-2026

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 1 Item

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
Generic Type of Executive Table Executive Table, Executive Table with Pedestal / Side Storage Unit, Executive Table with Keyboard Tray, Executive Table with Keyboard Tray and Pedestal / Side Storage Unit
Table Top Table Top Material Type Particle Board, MDF Board, Marine Ply, BWP Ply, MR (Moisture Resistant) Ply, Glass Or higher
Table Top Thickness of Table Top (Tolerance ±5 mm) 25 mm, 36 mm
Table Top Length of Table Top (Tolerance ±50 mm) 900 mm, 1050 mm, 1200 mm, 1350 mm, 1500 mm, 1650 mm, 1800 mm, 1950 mm, 2100 mm, 2250 mm, 2400 mm
Table Top Depth of Table Top (Tolerance ±20 mm) 600 mm, 750 mm, 900 mm, 1050 mm, 1200 mm, 1350 mm, 1500 mm, 1650 mm, 1800 mm, 1950 mm, 2100 mm, 2250 mm, 2400 mm
Table Understructure Type of Material in Table Understructure Metal Understructure, Wooden/Engineer Wood Understructure, Metal Frame in combination with wooden understructure
Table Understructure Material of Support Type in Table Understructure Particle Board, MDF Board, Marine Ply, MR (Moisture Resistant) Ply, BWP Ply, Mild Steel, Aluminium, Mild Steel with Particle Board, Mild Steel with MDF Board, Mild Steel with Marine Ply, Mild Steel with MR Ply, Mild Steel with BWP Ply Or higher
Table Understructure Availability of modesty panel Yes, No
Extendable Returnable Unit (ERU) Characteristics ERU Position wrt to Table Top Left Aligned, Right Aligned
Extendable Returnable Unit (ERU) Characteristics Width of ERU (Extended Return Unit) (Tolerance ±20 mm) 900 mm, 1050 mm, 1200 mm, 1350 mm, 1500 mm, 1650 mm, 1800 mm
Extendable Returnable Unit (ERU) Characteristics Depth of ERU (Extended Return Unit) (Tolerance ±20 mm) 450 mm, 600 mm, 750 mm
Extendable Returnable Unit (ERU) Characteristics Type of ERU (Extended Return Unit) With Storage, Without Storage
Pedestal Characteristics Availability of Pedestal Unit Yes, No
Keyboard Tray Availability of Keyboard Tray Yes, No