TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Carrying out civil work of replacing GI sheet in boiler house and EC plant. in RAIGAD, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 5:50 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 1:30 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 5:50 pm
AwardPending

Hindustan Insecticides Limited announces a tender for Carrying out civil work of replacing GI sheet in boiler house and EC plant. in RAIGAD, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 13: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Hindustan Insecticides Limited

Bid Opening Place

Rasayani

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Hindustan Insecticides Limited Tender Reference Number R/CM/WRK-53/3011/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_HIL_847756_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance As per file attached .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Carrying out civil work of replacing GI sheet in boiler house and EC plant. Work Description Carrying out civil work of replacing GI sheet in boiler house and EC plant. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Rasayani Pincode 410207 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Rasayani Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 05:50 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 05:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 01:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf As per file attached 900.38 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents WRK53 tender rasay.pdf As per file attached 900.38   Tender Inviting Authority Name Commercial Manager Address P.O. Rasayani Taluka - Panvel Dist - Raigad Maharashtra   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 17:55:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 13:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HINDUSTAN INSECTICIDES LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE