TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for BANDR/71157/BOM/ BCPL-DIBRUGARH/STEEL/05 in DIBRUGARH, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:45 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 11:45 am
AwardPending

Department of Heavy Industry has released a public tender for WORK CONTRACT REQUIREMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS STRUCTURAL STEEL AS PER SPECIFICATIONS in DIBRUGARH, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 13: 25: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

7

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 17:15:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HEAVY INDUSTRY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters

Bid Opening Place

BCPL COMPOSITE,PART-A, LEPETKATA, DIBRUGARH, ASSAM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters Tender Reference Number BANDR/71157/BOM/ BCPL-DIBRUGARH/STEEL/05 Tender ID 2026_DHI_849764_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance FIN .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title BANDR/71157/BOM/ BCPL-DIBRUGARH/STEEL/05 Work Description WORK CONTRACT REQUIREMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS STRUCTURAL STEEL AS PER SPECIFICATIONS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category WORK CONTRACT REQUIREMENT FOR STRUCTURAL STEEL  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 7  Location BCPL COMPOSITE,PART-A, LEPETKATA, DIBRUGARH, ASSAM Pincode 786006 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BCPL COMPOSITE,PART-A, LEPETKATA, DIBRUGARH, ASSAM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf WORK CONTRACT REQUIREMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS STRUCTURAL STEEL AS PER SPECIFICATIONS 625.77 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TNO NE 23 AUGUST26 SBU VII.pdf WORK CONTRACT REQUIREMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS STRUCTURAL STEEL AS PER SPECIFICATIONS 625.77   Tender Inviting Authority Name SBU HEAD - VII Address BRIDGE AND ROOF CO. (INDIA) LIMITED, GUWAHATI, ASSAM   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data