Bid Publish Date
26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹5,00,000
Value
₹2,00,46,056
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Excise Department Re-tender of the Mau group for the remaining period of the FY2026-27 in BALAGHAT, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹30,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Goods
Contract Form
Lump-sum
Contract Period
211
Bid Submission Start
26-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
26-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Tender Value
₹2,00,46,056
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender