TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Maintenance of Various Sports Complexes. in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹55,556

Value

₹27,77,784

Location

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Delhi Development Authority Dismantling and Assembling of AHU and ducts at Squash and Badminton Stadium. in SOUTH, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

20

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 17:35:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹27,77,784

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

ifmis.dda.org.in

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

19-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Development Authority||CE-Electrical-DDA||EE(El) Division-3(Sports)-Khelgaon-DDA

Bid Opening Place

ELECTRICAL DIVISION-3/DDA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Development Authority||CE-Electrical-DDA||EE(El) Division-3(Sports)-Khelgaon-DDA Tender Reference Number 75/EE/ELD-3/DDA/2025-26 (5th Call) Tender ID 2026_DDA_922636_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical i. The unique transaction reference of payment made through DDA IFMIS portal against EMD as per Anne .pdf ii. Work experience certificate. .pdf iii. ESIC and EPF registration copy. (Note An undertaking on Rs.50/- non-judicial stamp paper in ca .pdf iv. Scanned copy of proof of payment made for processing fee charges as detailed in para 5 above. .pdf v. Certificate of financial turnover from CA including profit/ loss statement as required. (As per p .pdf vi. Bank Solvency Certificate or Net worth Certificate.( As per prescribed Form-C) .pdf vii. Certificate of Registration for / under GST act and acknowledgement of up to date filed return, .pdf viii. Scanned copy of Tender Acceptance Letter, as per attached format.( Form-E) .pdf ix. Affidavit (Rs. 100/-) as per provisions of NIT (form D) and affidavit should not be older than .pdf x. Letter of transmittal on letter head of bidder (As per prescribed Form A) .pdf xi. TDS certificates along with VAT and service tax /GST return in case work experience is with priv .pdf xii. An undertaking on Rs.100- non-judicial stamp paper under Article-4 affidavit mentioning NIT No. .pdf xiii. Undertaking regarding uploading of all required documents and technical scrutiny will be done .pdf xiv. Valid Electrical license. .pdf xv. Undertaking as per clause 1.1 (b) of NIT. or xvi. Corrigendum to the tender uploaded before last .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 55,556 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To ifmis.dda.org.in EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Maintenance of Various Sports Complexes. Work Description Dismantling and Assembling of AHU and ducts at Squash and Badminton Stadium. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 27,77,784 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 20  Location As per Tender Document Pincode 110049 Pre Bid Meeting Place ELECTRICAL DIVISION-3/DDA  Pre Bid Meeting Address EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (E) ELECTRICAL DIVISION-3 SIRI FORT, BEHIND GARGI COLLEGE NEW DELHI-110049  Pre Bid Meeting Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place ELECTRICAL DIVISION-3/DDA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:35 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice 2985.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969547.xls BOQ 319.00 2 Tender Documents NIT75.pdf NIT 4640.40   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (E) Address ELECTRICAL DIVISION-3 SIRI FORT, BEHIND GARGI COLLEGE NEW DELHI-110049   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data