TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Repair and renovation of Transit camp and misc work at Dam site, Teesta-V Power Station in EAST DISTRICT, SIKKIM

Bid Publish Date

27-Jul-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹74,000

Value

₹37,13,435

Progress

Issue27-Jul-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

NHPC Limited has released a public tender for Repair and renovation of Transit camp and misc work at Dam site, Teesta-V Power Station in EAST DISTRICT, SIKKIM. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

28-07-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

28-07-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹37,13,435

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NHPC Limited

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL HYDROELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NHPC Limited

Organization Chain

NHPC Limited||Teesta-V Power Station-NHPC

Bid Opening Place

Contract Division, Teesta-V Power Station, Balutar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NHPC Limited||Teesta-V Power Station-NHPC Tender Reference Number NH/TSV/Cont/CC-354/NIT-1090 Tender ID 2026_NHPC_919213_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Self attested Copy of Tender Fees and EMD of requisite amount or valid documents in lieu of EMD .pdf Duly signed and Stamped Copy of Tender Documents .pdf Self attested copy of qualifying criteria documents, PAN, GST, EPF certificate No .pdf Self attested copy of all other requisite documents, forms, declaration as per tender documents .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To NHPC Limited Fee Payable At Singtam East Sikkim Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 74,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NHPC Limited EMD Payable At Singtam East Sikkim     Work Item Details Title Repair and renovation of Transit camp and misc work at Dam site, Teesta-V Power Station Work Description Repair and renovation of Transit camp and misc work at Dam site, Teesta-V Power Station NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 37,13,435 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location Teesta-V Power Station, Balutar Pincode 737134 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Contract Division, Teesta-V Power Station, Balutar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 12-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date 28-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 06-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT-CC-354 7867.42 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocumentCC354.pdf Tender Document CC354 12247.61 2 BOQ BOQ_965990.xls BOQ-CC-354 304.50 3 Additional Documents SafetyManualaug2024.pdf Safety Mannual 742.64   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 Date Corrigendum-II Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy. General Manager (Civil) Address NHPC Ltd. Teesta-V Power Station, Balutar   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data