Bid Publish Date
24-Dec-2024, 7:32 pm
Bid End Date
14-Jan-2025, 8:00 pm
EMD
₹36,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for N/a Inverter (V2) (Q2) in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 100 issued by. Submission Deadline: 14-01-2025 20: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDRA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : LUMINOUS Model : S/W UPS LUMINOUS ECO VOLT NEO 1650 1500/24V | 14-01-2025 13:42:25 | |
| 2 | Devlok Distributors Under PMA | Make : LUMINOUS Model : S/W UPS LUMINOUS ECO VOLT NEO 1650 1500/24V | 14-01-2025 15:51:01 | |
| 3 | M/S JINDAL SALES CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : LUMINOUS Model : S/W UPS LUMINOUS ECO VOLT NEO 1650 1500/24V | 14-01-2025 15:27:53 | |
| 4 | SANN INDIA Under PMA | Make : LUMINOUS Model : S/W UPS LUMINOUS ECO VOLT NEO 1650 1500/24V | 17-01-2025 13:26:27 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | CHANDRA ENTERPRISES Under PMA Winner | ₹35,99,500 | Item Categories : Inverter (V2) |
| L2 | JINDAL SALES CORPORATION Under PMA | ₹36,05,000 | Item Categories : Inverter (V2) |
| L3 | Devlok Distributors Under PMA | ₹36,10,000 | Item Categories : Inverter (V2) |
🎉 L1 Winner
CHANDRA ENTERPRISES Under PMA
Final Price: ₹35,99,500
Quantity
100
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
11
OEM Avg. Turnover
140
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Inverter (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, possessing at least 3 years of relevant experience, and maintaining a minimum average annual turnover of 11 Lakh.
To participate, bidders must submit an OEM Authorization Certificate, experience documentation, and compliance certifications as specified in the Additional Terms and Conditions (ATC).
Registration typically involves creating an account on the official bidding portal and submitting required identification and business documentation. It is essential to ensure all details are correct to avoid delays.
Bidders should submit documents in commonly accepted formats such as PDF or Word files, ensuring that they meet all submission guidelines outlined in the tender documents.
The technical specifications are detailed in the tender documentation and include performance metrics, efficiency standards, and compliance with OEM requirements.
All inverters must adhere to established quality standards and specifications included in the tender documents, including relevant OEM certifications.
Yes, compliance with all stated specifications and regulatory standards is mandatory. Any deviations must be justified within the proposal submission.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is 36,000, which must be submitted along with the bid.
Performance security requirements will be specified in the contract award documents and generally involve a pledge to comply with the terms set forth during bidding.
Payment terms will be detailed in the final contract and typically include milestones based on delivery and acceptance of the supplied products.
The price evaluation will focus on total value-listing, with attention to compliance with technical specifications and overall project feasibility.
Bids must be submitted through the official digital platform, following the stated protocols and submission guidelines outlined in the tender.
While specific dates may change, bidders should anticipate timelines for submission, evaluation, and notification of results as detailed in official communication.
Notification of results will typically be communicated via the official bidding portal, ensuring transparency and timely dissemination of information.
MSEs may receive advantages through relaxed eligibility criteria or financial benefits to encourage participation in governmental tenders.
Startups may enjoy certain exemptions and additional support in the evaluation process, consistent with governmental initiatives to bolster new businesses.
The tender is crafted to align with 'Make in India' policies by encouraging local manufacturing and procurement, thereby supporting domestic industries.