TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Construction of Volleyball Court at SAC Ground, SVNIT Campus, Surat in SURAT, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

28-Jul-2026, 8:00 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹42,100

Value

₹21,04,639

Progress

Issue28-Jul-2026, 8:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for S. V. National Institute of Technology-Surat Construction of Volleyball Court at SAC Ground in SURAT, GUJARAT by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Piece-work

Contract Period

70

Bid Submission Start

28-07-2026 13:40:00

Document Download Start

28-07-2026 13:35:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Experience in similar nature of works, valid Registration in PWD/CPWD/MES/Municipal Corporation/Semi Government Organization, Bank Solvency, Demand Draft of EMD, Annexure-II, IV, V, GST, Turnover Certificate, EPF, etc.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹21,04,639

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DIRECTOR SVNIT MHRD FUND

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

S. V. National Institute of Technology-Surat

Organization Chain

S. V. National Institute of Technology-Surat||Estate and Store Section

Bid Opening Place

SVNIT Campus, Surat (Gujarat)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain S. V. National Institute of Technology-Surat||Estate and Store Section Tender Reference Number SVNIT-CPP-506/ Estate-Civil/193/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_SVNIT_919461_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Piece-work Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of Acceptance letter as per Annexure-II and Bidders Information (Annexure-IV) .pdf Scan copy of Original Demand Draft of EMD and Site Visit Certificate (Annexure-V) .pdf Scan copy of valid registration of PWD/CPWD/MES/Municipal Corporation/Semi Government Organization .pdf Scan copy of registration certificate of GST and PAN and Bank Solvency Certificate .pdf Turnover Certificate from CA (Last 3 Financial Years ) and Partnership deed/Power of attorney .pdf Scan copy of work completion certificate/similar work experience Certificate to be uploaded. .pdf Scan copy of ESI and EPF etc. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ (Price Bid) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 42,100 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DIRECTOR SVNIT MHRD FUND EMD Payable At SURAT     Work Item Details Title Construction of Volleyball Court at SAC Ground, SVNIT Campus, Surat Work Description Construction of Volleyball Court at SAC Ground NDA/Pre Qualification Experience in similar nature of works, valid Registration in PWD/CPWD/MES/Municipal Corporation/Semi Government Organization, Bank Solvency, Demand Draft of EMD, Annexure-II, IV, V, GST, Turnover Certificate, EPF, etc. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 21,04,639 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Construction of Volleyball Court   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 70  Location SVNIT Campus, Surat (Gujarat) Pincode 395007 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SVNIT Campus, Surat (Gujarat) Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Jul-2026 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Jul-2026 01:35 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Jul-2026 01:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT for Construction of Volleyball Court at SAC Ground, SVNIT Campus, Surat. 414.52 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 506TechnicalBid.pdf Technical Bid for the tender no. 506 788.10 2 BOQ BOQ_966248.xls BOQ (Price Bid) 371.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum of Extension Date2 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dr. D. M. Patel Address Sr. Executive Engineer, Estate Section, SVNIT, Surat, Gujarat-395007. Contact No. 0261-2201730-31-38   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data